Last lots
now selling
Don't miss out on this opportunity
Be the first to find out about new land releases, special offers, and events.
Thanks for your enquiry!
Take our survey and help us understand you better.
Help us, Help you
Take our survey and help us understand you better.
Help us, help you
Take our survey and help us understand you better.
Thanks for your enquiry!
Take our survey and help us understand you better.

Personal information collection statement

 

Peet Limited, its related companies, and managed syndicates and trusts ("Peet", "we", "us", "our") are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).  We collect and hold personal information about you, such as your name and contact details, financial details including about your income and credit worthiness, and any other information that we require to do business with you.

We collect this information about you in order to provide you with an appropriate product or service, to maintain our business records and otherwise run our business and facilitate distribution of payments and communications to you.

We will collect your personal information directly from you except where doing so would be impracticable or unreasonable.  You may refuse to provide us with some or all of your personal information, however, doing so may limit the ways in which we can interact with you.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties, including our related companies, representatives, contractors and agents, our professional advisers, auditors and insurers and your representatives and agents.  We are unlikely to disclose your personal information outside of Australia.

We may also use your personal information to communicate with you regarding new estates, developments and investment opportunities that may be of interest to you.  You may opt out of receiving these communications at any time by contacting us on the details provided below or using our unsubscribe request that is included on all electronic communication..  

Our Privacy Policy explains how you can seek access to, and correction of, the personal information that we hold about you, as well as how you can make a complaint about the handling of your personal information and how we deal with complaints.  Any questions, concerns or complaints can be directed to the Privacy Officer at PO Box 7224, Cloisters Square, Perth WA 6850 or privacy@peet.com.au or +61 8 9420 1111.